Texas Concealed Carry CHL LTC Firearms Training Classes by Region

Texas Online Concealed and Open Carry Handgun Class | Texas LTC CHL

Texas DPS Department of Public Safety (DPS) Approved

Texas LTC, Texas CCW, Texas Concealed Carry, Texas Handgun License, Handgun Class, Houston Tx License to Carry, San Antonio Tx License to Carry, Dallas Tx License to Carry, Austin Tx License to Carry, Fort Worth Tx License to Carry, El Paso Tx License to Carry, Arlington Tx License to Carry, Corpus Christi Tx License to Carry, Plano Tx License to Carry, Laredo Tx License to Carry, Lubbock Tx License to Carry, Garland Tx License to Carry, Irving Tx License to Carry, Amarillo Tx License to Carry, Grand Prairie Tx License to Carry, Brownsville Tx License to Carry, Pasadena Tx License to Carry, Mesquite Tx License to Carry, McKinney Tx License to Carry, McAllen Tx License to Carry, Killeen Tx License to Carry, Waco Tx License to Carry, Carrollton Tx License to Carry, Beaumont Tx License to Carry, Abilene Tx License to Carry, Frisco Tx License to Carry, Denton Tx License to Carry, Houston LTC, San Antonio LTC, Dallas LTC, Austin LTC, Fort Worth LTC, El Paso LTC, Arlington LTC, Corpus Christi LTC, Plano LTC, Laredo LTC, Lubbock LTC, Garland LTC, Irving LTC, Amarillo LTC, Grand Prairie LTC, Brownsville LTC, Pasadena LTC, Mesquite LTC, McKinney LTC, McAllen LTC, Killeen LTC, Waco LTC, Carrollton LTC, Beaumont LTC, Abilene LTC, Frisco LTC, Denton LTC, Midland LTC, Wichita Falls LTC, Odessa LTC, Houston Concealed Carry, San Antonio Concealed Carry, Dallas Concealed Carry, Austin Concealed Carry, Fort Worth Concealed Carry, El Paso Concealed Carry, Arlington Concealed Carry, Corpus Christi Concealed Carry, Plano Concealed Carry, Laredo Concealed Carry, Lubbock Concealed Carry, Garland Concealed Carry, Irving Concealed Carry, Amarillo Concealed Carry, Grand Prairie Concealed Carry, Brownsville Concealed Carry, Pasadena Concealed Carry, Mesquite Concealed Carry, McKinney Concealed Carry, McAllen Concealed Carry, Killeen Concealed Carry, Waco Concealed Carry, Carrollton Concealed Carry, Beaumont Concealed Carry, Abilene Concealed Carry, Frisco Concealed Carry, Denton Concealed Carry, Midland Concealed Carry, Wichita Falls Concealed Carry, Odessa Concealed Carry, Round Rock Concealed Carry, Richardson Concealed Carry, Tyler Concealed Carry, Lewisville Concealed Carry, College Station Concealed Carry, San Angelo Concealed Carry, Pearland Concealed Carry, Allen Concealed Carry, League City Concealed Carry, Longview Concealed Carry, Sugar Land Concealed Carry, Edinburg Concealed Carry, Mission Concealed Carry, Bryan Concealed Carry, Baytown Concealed Carry, Pharr Concealed Carry, Missouri City Concealed Carry, Temple Concealed Carry, Harlingen Concealed Carry, Flower Mound, Round Rock LTC, Richardson LTC, Tyler LTC, Lewisville LTC, College Station LTC, San Angelo LTC, Pearland LTC, Allen LTC, League City LTC, Longview LTC, Sugar Land LTC, Edinburg LTC, Mission LTC, Bryan LTC, Baytown LTC, Pharr LTC, Missouri City LTC, Temple LTC, Harlingen LTC, Flower Mound, Midland Tx License to Carry, Wichita Falls Tx License to Carry, Odessa Tx License to Carry, Round Rock Tx License to Carry, Richardson Tx License to Carry, Tyler Tx License to Carry, Lewisville Tx License to Carry, College Station Tx License to Carry, San Angelo Tx License to Carry, Pearland Tx License to Carry, Allen Tx License to Carry, League City Tx License to Carry, Longview Tx License to Carry, Sugar Land Tx License to Carry, Edinburg Tx License to Carry, Mission Tx License to Carry, Bryan Tx License to Carry, Baytown Tx License to Carry, Pharr Tx License to Carry, Missouri City Tx License to Carry, Temple Tx License to Carry, Harlingen Tx License to Carry, Flower Mound, Houston CCW Class, San Antonio CCW Class, Dallas CCW Class, Austin CCW Class, Fort Worth CCW Class, El Paso CCW Class, Arlington CCW Class, Corpus Christi CCW Class, Plano CCW Class, Laredo CCW Class, Lubbock CCW Class, Garland CCW Class, Irving CCW Class, Amarillo CCW Class, Grand Prairie CCW Class, Brownsville CCW Class, Pasadena CCW Class, Mesquite CCW Class, McKinney CCW Class, McAllen CCW Class, Killeen CCW Class, Waco CCW Class, Carrollton CCW Class, Beaumont CCW Class, Abilene CCW Class, Frisco CCW Class, Denton CCW Class, Midland CCW Class, Wichita Falls CCW Class, Odessa CCW Class, Round Rock CCW Class, Richardson CCW Class, Tyler CCW Class, Lewisville CCW Class, College Station CCW Class, San Angelo CCW Class, Pearland CCW Class, Allen CCW Class, League City CCW Class, Longview CCW Class, Sugar Land CCW Class, Edinburg CCW Class, Mission CCW Class, Bryan CCW Class, Baytown CCW Class, Pharr CCW Class, Missouri City CCW Class, Temple CCW Class, Harlingen CCW Class, Flower Mound, , Texas CHL, Concealed Handgun License, Virginia, License to Carry, Concealed, Weapon, CCW, Handgun Permit, Handgun License, Pistol License, Pistol Permit

(Limited Time) USE $15 OFF COUPON CODE TEXAS15

Customer Service

281-797-3917

 

Texas CHL Online Class….This is the Texas DPS approved online course for the Texas Online Concealed Carry LTC Class. Complete the online course instead of a classroom setting. Then schedule the range shooting portion in your area.

 

Get certified online for your Texas license to carry. Our Texas online license to carry class is the official online Texas LTC class certified by the Texas Department of Public Safety. We make it easy to get your Texas license to carry. Unlike others, our online class is easy and we break everything down so it’s easy for everyone to understand. We also assist you in finding a local LTC instructor in your area to complete the shooting portion after you take our online LTC class.

 

You can take our license to carry class from the comfort of your your own home or anywhere else for that matter, 24/7 at your own pace and on your own schedule. No more spending all day on a Saturday sitting in a crowded classroom. Our online class is available to everyone regardless of where you live in Texas. Our online Texas LTC class is certified Statewide.

 

As soon as you complete our online course you will be able to instantly download your official certificate of training that’s required to apply for your Texas license to carry. You will also learn how to apply for your license in our online class.

 

Who Can Take The Online LTC Class?

Anyone from anywhere in Texas can take our official Texas Online License to Carry Class. It does not matter what city you are in! Our LTC class is certified and approved by Texas DPS Statewide. Once the class has been completed, your certificate of completion, LTC-101 will be immediately available to download. You can take our online class on your desktop, laptop, tablet or smart phone! Take our online class at your own pace and on your own schedule from the comfort of your home.

 

Administered through videos that are broken into 15-20 minute segments, you can take the online LTC class at your own pace from anywhere in Texas. Progress is saved at the completion of each video, allowing you to take the online LTC class as fast or slow as you want. Watch for 15 minutes and come back to continue another day, or watch all 4 hours. Its all up to you! Developed to be taken from your computer, smartphone or tablet, you have the most flexibility when choosing when and how to take the class.

 

Sec. 411.172. ELIGIBILITY. (a) A person is eligible for a license to carry a handgun if the person:(1) is a legal resident of this state for the six-month period preceding the date of application under this subchapter or is otherwise eligible for a license under Section 411.173(a);(2) is at least 21 years of age;(3) has not been convicted of a felony;(4) is not charged with the commission of a Class A or Class B misdemeanor or equivalent offense, or of an offense under Section 42.01, Penal Code, or equivalent offense, or of a felony under an information or indictment;(5) is not a fugitive from justice for a felony or a Class A or Class B misdemeanor or equivalent offense;(6) is not a chemically dependent person;(7) is not incapable of exercising sound judgment with respect to the proper use and storage of a handgun;(8) has not, in the five years preceding the date of application, been convicted of a Class A or Class B misdemeanor or equivalent offense or of an offense under Section 42.01, Penal Code, or equivalent offense;(9) is fully qualified under applicable federal and state law to purchase a handgun;(10) has not been finally determined to be delinquent in making a child support payment administered or collected by the attorney general;(11) has not been finally determined to be delinquent in the payment of a tax or other money collected by the comptroller, the tax collector of a political subdivision of the state, or any agency or subdivision of the state;(12) is not currently restricted under a court protective order or subject to a restraining order affecting the spousal relationship, other than a restraining order solely affecting property interests;

LTC-16 Page 11 of 147(13) has not, in the 10 years preceding the date of application, been adjudicated as having engaged in delinquent conduct violating a penal law of the grade of felony; and(14) has not made any material misrepresentation, or failed to disclose any material fact, in an application submitted pursuant to Section 411.174.(b) For the purposes of this section, an offense under the laws of this state, another state, or the United States is:(1) except as provided by Subsection (b-1), a felony if the offense, at the time the offense is committed:(A) is designated by a law of this state as a felony;(B) contains all the elements of an offense designated by a law of this state as a felony; or(C) is punishable by confinement for one year or more in a penitentiary; and(2) a Class A misdemeanor if the offense is not a felony and confinement in a jail other than a state jail felony facility is affixed as a possible punishment.(b-1) An offense is not considered a felony for purposes of Subsection (b) if, at the time of a person’s application for a license to carry a handgun, the offense:(1) is not designated by a law of this state as a felony; and(2) does not contain all the elements of any offense designated by a law of this state as a felony.(c) An individual who has been convicted two times within the 10-year period preceding the date on which the person applies for a license of an offense of the grade of Class B misdemeanor or greater that involves the use of alcohol or a controlled substance as a statutory element of the offense is a chemically dependent person for purposes of this section and is not qualified to receive a license under this subchapter. This subsection does not preclude the disqualification of an individual for being a chemically dependent person if other evidence exists to show that the person is a chemically dependent person.(d) For purposes of Subsection (a)(7), a person is incapable of exercising sound judgment with respect to the proper use and storage of a handgun if the person:(1) has been diagnosed by a licensed physician as suffering from a psychiatric disorder or condition that causes or is likely to cause substantial impairment in judgment, mood, perception, impulse control, or intellectual ability;

LTC-16 Page 12 of 147(2) suffers from a psychiatric disorder or condition described by Subdivision (1) that:(A) is in remission but is reasonably likely to redevelop at a future time; or(B) requires continuous medical treatment to avoid redevelopment;(3) has been diagnosed by a licensed physician, determined by a review board or similar authority, or declared by a court to be incompetent to manage the person’s own affairs; or(4) has entered in a criminal proceeding a plea of not guilty by reason of insanity.(e) The following constitutes evidence that a person has a psychiatric disorder or condition described by Subsection (d)(1):(1) involuntary psychiatric hospitalization;(2) psychiatric hospitalization;(3) inpatient or residential substance abuse treatment in the preceding five-year period;(4) diagnosis in the preceding five-year period by a licensed physician that the person is dependent on alcohol, a controlled substance, or a similar substance; or (5) diagnosis at any time by a licensed physician that the person suffers or has suffered from a psychiatric disorder or condition consisting of or relating to:(A) schizophrenia or delusional disorder;(B) bipolar disorder;(C) chronic dementia, whether caused by illness, brain defect, or brain injury;(D) dissociative identity disorder;(E) intermittent explosive disorder; or(F) antisocial personality disorder.(f) Notwithstanding Subsection (d), a person who has previously been diagnosed as suffering from a psychiatric disorder or condition described by Subsection (d) or listed in Subsection (e) is not because of that disorder or condition incapable of exercising sound judgment with respect to the proper use and storage of a handgun if the person provides the department with a certificate from a licensed physician whose primary practice is in the field of psychiatry stating that the psychiatric disorder or condition is in remission and is not reasonably likely to develop at a future time.

LTC-16 Page 13 of 147(g) Notwithstanding Subsection (a)(2), a person who is at least 18 years of age but not yet 21 years of age is eligible for a license to carry a handgun if the person:(1) is a member or veteran of the United States armed forces, including a member or veteran of the reserves or national guard;(2) was discharged under honorable conditions, if discharged from the United States armed forces, reserves, or national guard; and(3) meets the other eligibility requirements of Subsection (a) except for the minimum age required by federal law to purchase a handgun.(h) The issuance of a license to carry a handgun to a person eligible under Subsection (g) does not affect the person’s ability to purchase a handgun or ammunition under federal law.

 

Both men and women should consider carrying a concealed weapon. On Good Friday, April 4, 1980, the unthinkable happened to 22-year-old Suzanne Knuth. Knuth and her husband Calvin were heading to a friend’s house for dinner, in Galveston, when their car broke down. While Calvin was going to get help, Knuth decided to walk to her Beaumont home.

Knuth, however, did not make it home. She was abducted and taken to a remote area of Galveston County Beach. Chester (Texas Law Requires the Name Redacted) later confessed to attempting to rape and strangle Knuth, eventually burying her alive at the beach. Her body was found 18 days later, after Wicker led police to the area of the beach where he had killed her. When the officers finally found her, her hands were out of the grave site as she had tried to claw her way out. http://murderpedia.org/male.W/w1/wicker-chester-lee.htm

One of the most reliable concealed carry weapons is the Taurus 738-TCP .380 ACP. This tiny little 10 oz pocket or purse pistol can be had from many Academy Sports and Outdoors stores from $199. The reviews on this pocket gun are absolutely great. Ruger LCP and the S&W Bodyguard are also fine concealed carry handguns.

Here’s one review: http://www.thetruthaboutguns.com/2013/05/jeremy-s/gun-review-taurus-738-tcp/

“My local range rents basically all of the .380 micro compact pistols on the market – Kahr, Diamondback, S&W, Kel-Tec, SIG, Ruger, AMT, Magnum Research, Colt, Taurus, etc., etc. They’re popular rentals and popular sellers. Some of them have been trashed and replaced with new ones due to extreme wear and breakages. One had gone back to the factory a dozen times for repairs and had also been fixed in-house at least as many times before they just trashed it. In fact, they’re on their third example of that same gun and the same parts continue to break every thousand rounds or so (and weird parts, like the trigger return spring). I’m telling you this because they tell me the TCP is the most reliable pocket .380 in their rental case. Their renter has over 10,000 rounds through it with no breakages. None of the other contenders can claim that. The SIG P238 is, however, a close runner up (one in-house repair). The Ruger LCP, known as a stout little gun, comes in third (with a warranty trip or two). But the others don’t seem to like high round counts and rental-type abuse.”

Texas LTC, Texas CCW, Texas Concealed Carry, Texas Handgun License, Handgun Class, Houston Tx License to Carry, San Antonio Tx License to Carry, Dallas Tx License to Carry, Austin Tx License to Carry, Fort Worth Tx License to Carry, El Paso Tx License to Carry, Arlington Tx License to Carry, Corpus Christi Tx License to Carry, Plano Tx License to Carry, Laredo Tx License to Carry, Lubbock Tx License to Carry, Garland Tx License to Carry, Irving Tx License to Carry, Amarillo Tx License to Carry, Grand Prairie Tx License to Carry, Brownsville Tx License to Carry, Pasadena Tx License to Carry, Mesquite Tx License to Carry, McKinney Tx License to Carry, McAllen Tx License to Carry, Killeen Tx License to Carry, Waco Tx License to Carry, Carrollton Tx License to Carry, Beaumont Tx License to Carry, Abilene Tx License to Carry, Frisco Tx License to Carry, Denton Tx License to Carry, Houston LTC, San Antonio LTC, Dallas LTC, Austin LTC, Fort Worth LTC, El Paso LTC, Arlington LTC, Corpus Christi LTC, Plano LTC, Laredo LTC, Lubbock LTC, Garland LTC, Irving LTC, Amarillo LTC, Grand Prairie LTC, Brownsville LTC, Pasadena LTC, Mesquite LTC, McKinney LTC, McAllen LTC, Killeen LTC, Waco LTC, Carrollton LTC, Beaumont LTC, Abilene LTC, Frisco LTC, Denton LTC, Midland LTC, Wichita Falls LTC, Odessa LTC, Houston Concealed Carry, San Antonio Concealed Carry, Dallas Concealed Carry, Austin Concealed Carry, Fort Worth Concealed Carry, El Paso Concealed Carry, Arlington Concealed Carry, Corpus Christi Concealed Carry, Plano Concealed Carry, Laredo Concealed Carry, Lubbock Concealed Carry, Garland Concealed Carry, Irving Concealed Carry, Amarillo Concealed Carry, Grand Prairie Concealed Carry, Brownsville Concealed Carry, Pasadena Concealed Carry, Mesquite Concealed Carry, McKinney Concealed Carry, McAllen Concealed Carry, Killeen Concealed Carry, Waco Concealed Carry, Carrollton Concealed Carry, Beaumont Concealed Carry, Abilene Concealed Carry, Frisco Concealed Carry, Denton Concealed Carry, Midland Concealed Carry, Wichita Falls Concealed Carry, Odessa Concealed Carry, Round Rock Concealed Carry, Richardson Concealed Carry, Tyler Concealed Carry, Lewisville Concealed Carry, College Station Concealed Carry, San Angelo Concealed Carry, Pearland Concealed Carry, Allen Concealed Carry, League City Concealed Carry, Longview Concealed Carry, Sugar Land Concealed Carry, Edinburg Concealed Carry, Mission Concealed Carry, Bryan Concealed Carry, Baytown Concealed Carry, Pharr Concealed Carry, Missouri City Concealed Carry, Temple Concealed Carry, Harlingen Concealed Carry, Flower Mound, Round Rock LTC, Richardson LTC, Tyler LTC, Lewisville LTC, College Station LTC, San Angelo LTC, Pearland LTC, Allen LTC, League City LTC, Longview LTC, Sugar Land LTC, Edinburg LTC, Mission LTC, Bryan LTC, Baytown LTC, Pharr LTC, Missouri City LTC, Temple LTC, Harlingen LTC, Flower Mound, Midland Tx License to Carry, Wichita Falls Tx License to Carry, Odessa Tx License to Carry, Round Rock Tx License to Carry, Richardson Tx License to Carry, Tyler Tx License to Carry, Lewisville Tx License to Carry, College Station Tx License to Carry, San Angelo Tx License to Carry, Pearland Tx License to Carry, Allen Tx License to Carry, League City Tx License to Carry, Longview Tx License to Carry, Sugar Land Tx License to Carry, Edinburg Tx License to Carry, Mission Tx License to Carry, Bryan Tx License to Carry, Baytown Tx License to Carry, Pharr Tx License to Carry, Missouri City Tx License to Carry, Temple Tx License to Carry, Harlingen Tx License to Carry, Flower Mound, Houston CCW Class, San Antonio CCW Class, Dallas CCW Class, Austin CCW Class, Fort Worth CCW Class, El Paso CCW Class, Arlington CCW Class, Corpus Christi CCW Class, Plano CCW Class, Laredo CCW Class, Lubbock CCW Class, Garland CCW Class, Irving CCW Class, Amarillo CCW Class, Grand Prairie CCW Class, Brownsville CCW Class, Pasadena CCW Class, Mesquite CCW Class, McKinney CCW Class, McAllen CCW Class, Killeen CCW Class, Waco CCW Class, Carrollton CCW Class, Beaumont CCW Class, Abilene CCW Class, Frisco CCW Class, Denton CCW Class, Midland CCW Class, Wichita Falls CCW Class, Odessa CCW Class, Round Rock CCW Class, Richardson CCW Class, Tyler CCW Class, Lewisville CCW Class, College Station CCW Class, San Angelo CCW Class, Pearland CCW Class, Allen CCW Class, League City CCW Class, Longview CCW Class, Sugar Land CCW Class, Edinburg CCW Class, Mission CCW Class, Bryan CCW Class, Baytown CCW Class, Pharr CCW Class, Missouri City CCW Class, Temple CCW Class, Harlingen CCW Class, Flower Mound, , Texas CHL, Concealed Handgun License, Virginia, License to Carry, Concealed, Weapon, CCW, Handgun Permit, Handgun License, Pistol License, Pistol Permit

List of Texas LTC Concealed Carry CHL Instructors

 

LTC Demographic Reports for Fiscal Year 2020

Panhandle Region

1. Dallam County – Cities and Towns: Dalhart, Texline
2. Sherman County – Cities and Towns: Stratford, Texhoma
3. Hansford County – Cities and Towns: Gruver, Morse, Spearman
4. Ochiltree County – Cities and Towns: Booker, Perryton
5. Lipscomb County – Cities and Towns: Booker, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Lipscomb
6. Hartley County – Cities and Towns: Channing, Hartley
7. Moore County – Cities and Towns: Cactus, Dumas, Masterson, Sunray
8. Hutchinson County – Cities and Towns: Borger, Fritch, Sanford, Stinnett
9. Roberts County – Cities and Towns: Miami
10. Hemphill County – Cities and Towns: Canadian
11. Oldham County – Cities and Towns: Adrian, Vega, Wildorado
12. Potter County – Cities and Towns: Amarillo, Bishop Hills
13. Carson County – Cities and Towns: Groom,Panhandle,Skellytown,White Deer
14. Gray County – Cities and Towns: Lefors, McLean, Pampa
15. Wheeler County – Cities and Towns: Briscoe, Mobeetie, Shamrock, Wheeler
16. Deaf Smith County – Cities and Towns: Hereford
17. Randall County – Cities and Towns: Amarillo, Canyon, Happy, Lake Tanglewood, Palisades, Timbercreek Canyon
18. Armstrong County – Cities and Towns: Claude, Wayside
19. Donley County – Cities and Towns: Clarendon, Hedley, Howardwick
20. Collingsworth County – Cities and Towns: Dodson, Quail, Samnorwood, Wellington
21. Parmer County – Cities and Towns: Bovina, Farwell, Friona
22. Castro County – Cities and Towns: Dimmitt, Hart, Nazareth, Summerfield
23. Swisher County – Cities and Towns: Kress, Tulia
24. Briscoe County – Cities and Towns: Quitaque, Silverton
25. Hall County – Cities and Towns: Estelline, Lakeview, Memphis, Turkey
26. Childress County – Cities and Towns: Childress, Tell

Northwest Texas

1. Bailey County – Cities and Towns: Bula, Enochs, Maple, Muleshoe
2. Lamb County – Cities and Towns: Amherst, Earth, Littlefield, Olton, Spade, Springlake, Sudan
3. Hale County – Cities and Towns: Abernathy, Cotton Center, Edmonson, Hale Center, Petersburg, Plainview, Seth Ward
4. Floyd County – Cities and Towns: Floydada, Lockney
5. Motley County – Cities and Towns: Matador, Roaring Springs
6. Cottle County – Cities and Towns: Paducah
7. Cochran County – Cities and Towns: Bledsoe, Morton, Whiteface
8. Hockley County – Cities and Towns: Anton, Levelland, Opdyke, Pep, Ropesville, Smyer, Sundown
9. Lubbock County – Cities and Towns: Abernathy, Idalou, Lubbock, New Deal, Ransom Canyon, Reese Village, Shallowater, Slaton, Wolfforth
10. Crosby County – Cities and Towns: Crosbyton, Lorenzo, Ralls
11. Dickens County – Cities and Towns: Afton, Dickens, McAdoo, Spur
12. King County – Cities and Towns: Dumont, Guthrie
13. Yoakum County – Cities and Towns: Denver City, Plains
14. Terry County – Cities and Towns: Brownfield, Meadow, Tokio, Wellman
15. Lynn County – Cities and Towns: New Home, O’Donnell, Tahoka, Wilson
16. Garza County – Cities and Towns: Post
17. Kent County – Cities and Towns: Girard, Jayton
18. Stonewall County – Cities and Towns: Aspermont, Old Glory
19. Gaines County – Cities and Towns: Seagraves, Seminole
20. Dawson County – Cities and Towns: Ackerly, Grandview, Lamesa, O’Donnell, Welch
21. Borden County – Cities and Towns: Gail
22. Scurry County – Cities and Towns: Fluvanna, Hermleigh, Snyder
23. Fisher County – Cities and Towns: McCaulley, Roby, Rotan, Sylvester
24. Andrews County – Cities and Towns: Andrews
25. Martin County – Cities and Towns: Lenorah, Stanton, Tarzan
26. Howard County – Cities and Towns: Big Spring, Coahoma, Forsan, Knott
27. Mitchell County – Cities and Towns: Colorado City, Loraine, Wesbrook
28. Nolan County – Cities and Towns: Blackwell, Maryneal, Nolan, Roscoe, Sweetwater

North Texas

1. Hardeman County – Cities and Towns: Chillicothe, Goodlett, Quanah
2. Wilbarger County – Cities and Towns: Fargo, Harrold, Lockett, Oklaunion, Vernon
3. Wichita County – Cities and Towns: Burkburnett, Electra, Iowa Park, Wichita Falls
4. Clay County – Cities and Towns: Bellevue, Byers, Dean, Henrietta, Jolly, Joy, Petrolia
5. Montague County – Cities and Towns: Bowie, Forestburg, Montague, Nocona, St. Jo
6. Cooke County – Cities and Towns: Callisburg, Gainesville, Lindsay, Muenster, Oak Ridge
7. Foard County – Cities and Towns: Crowell, Thalia
8. Knox County – Cities and Towns: Benjamin, Goree, Knox City, Munday
9. Baylor County – Cities and Towns: Seymour
10. Archer County – Cities and Towns: Archer City, Holliday, Megargel, Scotland, Windthorst
11. Haskell County – Cities and Towns: Haskell, O’Brien, Paint Creek, Rochester, Rule, Sagerton, Stamford, Weinert
12. Throckmorton County – Cities and Towns: Throckmorton, Woodson
13. Young County – Cities and Towns: Graham, Jean, Loving, Newcastle, Olney
14. Jack County – Cities and Towns: Bryson, Jacksboro, Jermyn, Perrin
15. Wise County – Cities and Towns: Alvord, Aurora, Balsora, Boonsvile, Boyd, Briar, Bridgeport, Chico, Cottondale, Decatur, Fairview, Newark, Paradise, Rhome, Runaway Bay, Slidell
16. Denton County – Cities and Towns: Argyle, Aubrey, Bartonville, Carrollton, Copper Canyon, Corinth, Corral City, Cross Roads, Dallas, Denton, Double Oak, Flower Mound, Fort Worth, Frisco, Hackberry, Haslet, Hebron, Hickory Creek, Highland Village, Justin, Krugerville, Krum, Lake Dallas, Lakewood Village, Lewisville, Lincoln Park, Little Elm, Marshall Creek, Northlake, Oak Point, Pilot Point, Ponder, Providence Village, Roanoke, Sanger, Shady Shores, Southlake, The Colony, Trophy Club, Westlake
17. Jones County – Cities and Towns: Anson, Hamlin, Hawley, Lueders, Stamford
18. Shackelford County – Cities and Towns: Albany, Moran
19. Stephens County – Cities and Towns: Breckenridge, Caddo
20. Palo Pinto County – Cities and Towns: Gordon, Graford, Mineral Wells, Mingus, Palo Pinto, Santo, Strawn
21. Parker County – Cities and Towns: Aledo, Annetta, Annetta North, Annetta South, Azle, Briar, Brock, Cool, Dennis, Hudson Oaks, Garner. Goshen, Greenwood, La Junta Sanctuary, Millsap, Peaster, Poolville, Reno, Sanctuary, Springtown, Weatherford, Willow Park, Whitt
22. Tarrant County – Cities and Towns: Arlington, Bedford, Benbrook, Blue Mound, Colleyville, Crowley, Dalworthington Gardens, Eagle Mountain, Edgecliff Village, Euless, Everman, Forest Hill, Fort Worth, Grapevine, Grand Prairie, Haltom City, Hurst, Keller, Kennedale, Lake Worth, Lakeside, Newark, North Richland Hills, Pantego, Pecan Acres, Pelican Bay, Rendon, Richland Hills, River Oaks, Saginaw, Sansom Park, Southlake, Watauga, Westover Hills, Westworth Village, White Settlement
23. Taylor County – Cities and Towns: Abilene, Buffalo Gap, Impact, Lawn, Merkel, Ovalo, Potosi, Trent, Tuscola, Tye
24. Callahan County – Cities and Towns: Baird, Clyde, Cross Plains, Putnam
25. Eastland County – Cities and Towns: Carbon, Cisco, Desdemona, Eastland, Gorman, Ranger, Rising Star
26. Erath County – Cities and Towns: Dublin, Morgan Mill, Stephenville
27. Hood County – Cities and Towns: Cresson, Granbury (Home of Bond Arms), Lipan, Oak Trail Shores, Pecan Plantation, Tolar
28. Somervell County – Cities and Towns: Glen Rose, Rainbow
29. Johnson County – Cities and Towns: Alvarado, Briaroaks, Burleson, Cleburne, Cross Timber, Godley, Grandview, Joshua, Keene, Rio Vista, Venus

Northeast Texas

1. Grayson County – Cities and Towns: Bells, Collinsville, Denison, Dorchester, Gunter, Howe, Knollwood, Pottsboro, Sadler, Sherman, Southmayd, Tioga, Tom Bean, Van Alstyne, Whitesboro, Whitewright
2. Fannin County – Cities and Towns: Bailey, Bonham, Dodd City, Ector, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe, Ladonia, Leonard, Monkstown, Randolph, Ravenna, Savoy, Telephone, Trenton, Windom
3. Lamar County – Cities and Towns: Blossom, Deport, Paris, Powderly, Roxton, Sumner
4. Red River County – Cities and Towns: Annona, Avery, Bogata, Clarksville, Detroit
5. Bowie County – Cities and Towns: Dalby Springs, De Kalb, Hooks, Leary, Maud, Nash, New Boston, Red Lick, Redwater, Simms, Texarkana, Wake Village
6. Collin County – Cities and Towns: Allen · Anna · Blue Ridge · Carrollton · Celina. Copeville. Dallas · Fairview · Farmersville · Frisco · Garland · Josephine · Lavon
7. Hunt County – Cities and Towns: Caddo Mills, Campbell, Celeste, Commerce, Greenville, Lone Oak, Quinlan, West Tawakoni, Wolfe City
8. Delta County – Cities and Towns: Ben Franklin, Cooper, Klondike, Pecan Gap
9. Hopkins County – Cities and Towns: Brashear, Como, Cumby, Pickton, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff, Sulphur Springs, Tira
10. Franklin County – Cities and Towns: Mount Vernon, Scroggins, Winnsboro
11. Titus County – Cities and Towns: Cookville, Mount Pleasant, Talco, Winfield
12. Morris County – Cities and Towns: Daingerfield, Lone Star, Naples, Omaha
13. Cass County – Cities and Towns: Atlanta, Avinger, Bivins, Bloomburg, Bryans Mill, Domino, Douglassville, Hughes Springs, Linden, Marietta, Queen City
14. Dallas County – Cities and Towns: Addison, Balch Springs, Cedar Hill, Carrollton, Cockrell Hill, Combine, Coppell, Dallas, DeSoto, Duncanville, Farmers Branch, Ferris, Garland, Glenn Heights, Grand Prairie, Grapevine, Highland Park, Hutchins, Irving, Lancaster, Lewisville, Mesquite, Ovilla, Richardson, Rowlett, Seagoville, Sunnyvale, University Park, Wilmer
15. Rockwall County – Cities and Towns: Fate, Heath, McLendon-Chisholm, Mobile City, Rockwall, Rowlett, Royse City
16. Rains County – Cities and Towns: East Tawakoni, Emory, Point
17. Wood County – Cities and Towns: Alba, Hawkins, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Yantis
18. Camp County – Cities and Towns: Leesburg, Pittsburg, Rocky Mound
19. Upshur County – Cities and Towns: Bettie, Big Sandy, Diana, East Mountain, Gilmer, Ore City, Union Grove
20. Marion County – Cities and Towns: Jefferson
21. Ellis County – Cities and Towns: Alma, Bardwell, Ennis, Ferris, Garrett, Grand Prairie, Italy, Mansfield, Maypearl, Midlothian, Milford, Oak Leaf, Ovilla, Palmer, Pecan Hill, Red Oak, Telico, Venus, Waxahachie
22. Kaufman County – Cities and Towns: Crandall, Combine, Dallas, Forney, Grays Prairie, Kaufman, Kemp, Lawrence, Mabank, Oak Grove, Oak Ridge, Post Oak Bend, Rosser, Scurry, Talty, Terrell
23. Van Zandt County – Cities and Towns: Ben Wheeler, Canton, Edgewood, Edom, Fruitvale, Grand Saline, Van, Wills Point
24. Navarro County – Cities and Towns: Angus, Barry, Blooming Grove, Corsicana, Dawson, Emhouse, Eureka, Frost, Goodlow Park, Kerens, Mildred, Mustang, Navarro, Oak Valley, Powell, Purdon, Retreat, Rice, Richland, Silver City
25. Henderson County – Cities and Towns: Athens, Berryville, Brownsboro, Caney City, Chandler, Coffee City, Enchanted Oaks, Eustace, Evelyn, Gun Barrel City, Log Cabin, Mabank, Malakoff, Moore Station, Murchison, Payne Springs, Poynor, Seven Points, Star Harbor, Tool, Trinidad
26. Smith County – Cities and Towns: Arp, Bullard, Lindale, New Chapel Hill, Noonday, Troup, Tyler, Whitehouse, Winona
27. Gregg County – Cities and Towns: Clarksville City, Easton, Gladewater, Kilgore, Lakeport, Liberty City, Longview, Warren City, White Oak
28. Harrison County – Cities and Towns: Elysian Fields, Gill, Hallsville, Harleton, Jonesville, Karnack, Latex, Longview, Marshall, Nesbitt, Scottsville, Uncertain, Waskom, Woodlawn
29. Rusk County – Cities and Towns: Henderson, Laneville, Mount Enterprise, New London, Overton, Pinehill, Tatum, Turnertown
30. Panola County – Cities and Towns: Beckville, Bethany, Carthage, Clayton, Deadwood, De Berry, Gary City, Long Branch, Murvaul, Tatum

West Texas

1. El Paso County – Cities and Towns: Agua Dulce, Anthony, Butterfield, Canutillo, Clint, El Paso, Fabens, Fort Bliss, Homestead Meadows North, Homestead Meadows South, Horizon City, Morning Glory, Newman, Prado Verde, San Elizario, Socorro, Sparks, Tornillo, Vinton, Westway
2. Hudspeth County – Cities and Towns: Dell City, Fort Hancock, Salt Flat, Sierra Blanca
3. Culberson County – Cities and Towns: Van Horn
4. Reeves County – Cities and Towns: Balmorhea, Lindsay, Pecos, Toyah
5. Loving County – Cities and Towns: Mentone
6. Winkler County – Cities and Towns: Kermit, Wink
7. Ector County – Cities and Towns: Gardendale, Goldsmith, Odessa, West Odessa
8. Midland County – Cities and Towns: Midland
9. Ward County – Cities and Towns: Barstow, Grandfalls, Monahans, Pyote, Thorntonville, Wickett
10. Crane County – Cities and Towns: Crane
11. Upton County – Cities and Towns: McCamey, Rankin
12. Jeff Davis County – Cities and Towns: Fort Davis, Valentine
13. Pecos County – Cities and Towns: Coyanosa, Fort Stockton, Imperial, Sheffield
14. Presidio County – Cities and Towns: Marfa, Presidio, Redford
15. Brewster County – Cities and Towns: Alpine, Marathon
16. Terrell County – Cities and Towns: Dryden, Sanderson

West Central Texas

1. Glasscock County – Cities and Towns: Garden City
2. Sterling County – Cities and Towns: Sterling City
3. Coke County – Cities and Towns: Blackwell, Bronte, Robert Lee, Silver
4. Runnels County – Cities and Towns: Ballinger, Miles, Norton, Rowena, Wingate, Winters
5. Coleman County – Cities and Towns: Burkett, Coleman, Goldsboro, Gouldbusk, Novice, Rockwood, Santa Anna, Talpa, Valera, Voss
6. Brown County – Cities and Towns: Bangs, Blanket, Brookesmith, Brownwood, Early, May, Zephyr
7. Reagan County – Cities and Towns: Big Lake
8. Irion County – Cities and Towns: Barnhart, Mertzon
9. Tom Green County – Cities and Towns: Carlsbad, Christoval, Mereta, San Angelo, Vancourt, Wall
10. Concho County – Cities and Towns: Eden, Eola, Millersview, Paint Rock
11. McCulloch County – Cities and Towns: Brady, Doole, Lohn, Melvin, Pear Valley, Rochelle, Voca
12. Crockett County – Cities and Towns: Ozona
13. Schleicher County – Cities and Towns: Eldorado
14. Menard County – Cities and Towns: Fort McKavett, Menard
15. Mason County – Cities and Towns: Art, Fredonia, Mason, Pontotoc
16. Sutton County – Cities and Towns: Sonora
17. Kimble County – Cities and Towns: Junction, London, Roosevelt
18. Gillespie County – Cities and Towns: Fredericksburg, Harper, Luckenbach, Stonewall, Willow City
19. Val Verde County – Cities and Towns: Comstock, Del Rio, Langtry, Pandale
20. Edwards County – Cities and Towns: Barksdale, Rocksprings
21. Real County – Cities and Towns: Camp Wood, Leakey, Rio Frio
22. Kerr County – Cities and Towns: Center Point, Ingram, Kerrville, Mountain Home
23. Bandera County – Cities and Towns: Bandera, Medina, Vanderpool
24. Kinney County – Cities and Towns: Brackettville
25. Uvalde County – Cities and Towns: Sabinal, Utopia, Uvalde
26. Medina County – Cities and Towns: Castroville, Devine, D’Hanis, Dunlay, Hondo (County Seat), La Coste, Mico, Natalia, Rio Medina, Quihi, Yancey

Central Texas

1. Comanche County – Cities and Towns: Comanche, Gustine
2. Hamilton County – Cities and Towns: Hamilton, Hico
3. Bosque County – Cities and Towns: Clifton, Cranfills Gap, Iredell, Meridian, Morgan, Valley Mills, Walnut Springs
4. Hill County – Cities and Towns: Abbott, Blum, Hillsboro, Hubbard, Itasca, Malone, Mount Calm, Penelope, Whitney
5. Mills County – Cities and Towns: Goldthwaite, Mullin, Priddy, Star
6. San Saba County – Cities and Towns: Richland Springs, San Saba
7. Lampasas County – Cities and Towns: Adamsville, Kempner, Lampasas, Lometa
8. Coryell County – Cities and Towns: Copperas Cove, Evant, Gatesville, Jonesboro, Oglesby, South Mountain
9. McLennan County – Cities and Towns: Axtell, Bellmead, Beverly Hills, China Springs, Crawford, Elm Mott, Gholson, Hallsburg, Hewitt, Lacy-Lakeview, Leroy, Lorena, Mart, McGregor, Moody, Riesel, Robinson, Ross, Waco, West, Woodway
10. Limestone County – Cities and Towns: Coolidge, Groesbeck, Kosse, Mexia, Personville, Tehuacana, Thornton
11. Falls County – Cities and Towns: Chilton, Golinda, Lott, Marlin, Reagan, Rosebud
12. Bell County – Cities and Towns: Academy, Bartlett, Belton, Ding Dong, Harker Heights, Holland, Killeen, Nolanville, Rogers, Salado, Temple, Troy
13. Llano County – Cities and Towns: Buchanan Dam, Castell, Kingsland, Llano, Sunrise Beach Village, Tow, Valley Spring
14. Burnet County – Cities and Towns: Bertram, Burnet, Cottonwood Shores, Marble Falls
15. Williamson County – Cities and Towns: Cedar Park, Florence, Georgetown, Granger, Hutto, Jarrell, Leander, Round Rock, Taylor, Thrall
16. Milam County – Cities and Towns: Buckholts, Burlington, Cameron, Davilla, Gause, Milano, Rockdale, Thorndale
17. Robertson County – Cities and Towns: Bremond, Calvert, Franklin, Hearne
18. Blanco County – Cities and Towns: Blanco, Johnson City, Round Mountain
19. Travis County – Cities and Towns: Austin, Del Valley, Garfield, Jollyville, Jonestown, Lago Vista, Lakeway, Manchaca, Pflugerville, Rollingwood, West Lake Hills
20. Lee County – Cities and Towns: Dime Box, Giddings, Lexington, Lincoln
21. Burleson County – Cities and Towns: Caldwell, Snook, Somerville
22. Brazos County – Cities and Towns: Bryan, College Station
23. Kendall County – Cities and Towns: Bergheim, Boerne, Comfort, Kendalia
24. Comal County – Cities and Towns: Bulverde, Canyon Lake Forest, Fischer, Garden Ridge, New Braunfels, Spring Branch
25. Hays County – Cities and Towns: Buda, Driftwood, Dripping Springs, Kyle, San Marcos, Wimberley
26. Caldwell County – Cities and Towns: Dale, Lockhart, Luling, Martindale, Niederwald, Uhland, Maxwell
27. Bastrop County – Cities and Towns: Bastrop, Cedar Creek, Elgin, Paige, Smithville
28. Washington County – Cities and Towns: Brenham, Burton, Chappell Hill, Independence
29. Bexar County – Cities and Towns: Alamo Heights, Balcones Heights, China Grove, Converse, Fair Oaks Ranch, Helotes, Hollywood Park, Kirby, Leon Valley, Live Oak, Olmos Park, San Antonio, Shavano Park, Somerset, St. Hedwig, Terrell Hills, Von Ormy, Windcrest
30. Guadalupe County – Cities and Towns: Cibolo, Marion, McQueeney, Seguin, Schertz
31. Gonzales County – Cities and Towns: Gonzales, Nixon, Smiley, Waelder
32. Fayette County – Cities and Towns: Carmine, Fayetteville, Flatonia, La Grange, Schulenburg
33. Lavaca County – Cities and Towns: Hallettsville, Moulton, Shiner
34. Colorado County – Cities and Towns: Columbus, Garwood, Eagle Lake, Weimar

East Texas and Southeast Texas

1. Freestone County – Cities and Towns: Fairfield, Oakwood, Streetman, Teague, Worthman
2. Anderson County – Cities and Towns: Cayuga, Elkhart, Frankston, Montalba, Palestine
3. Cherokee County – Cities and Towns: Alto, Cumey, Gallatin, Jacksonville, Mount Selman, New Summerfield, Rusk, Wells
4. Nacogdoches County – Cities and Towns: Appleby, Chireno, Cushing, Douglass, Garrison, Nacogdoches
5. Shelby County – Cities and Towns: Center, Huxley, Joaquin, Neuville, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson
6. Leon County – Cities and Towns: Buffalo, Centerville, Jewett, Leona, Marquez, Normangee, Oakwood
7. Houston County – Cities and Towns: Crockett, Grapeland, Kennard, Latexo, Lovelady, Porter Springs
8. Angelina County – Cities and Towns: Burke, Diboll, Huntington, Lufkin, Pollok, Zavalla
9. San Augustine County – Cities and Towns: Broaddus, San Augustine
10. Sabine County – Cities and Towns: Bronson, Hemphill, Milam, Pineland
11. Madison County – Cities and Towns: Madisonville, Midway, North Zulch
12. Trinity County – Cities and Towns: Apple Springs, Glendale, Groveton, Trinity
13. Grimes County – Cities and Towns: Anderson, Navasota
14. Walker County – Cities and Towns: Huntsville, New Waverly
15. San Jacinto County – Cities and Towns: Coldspring, Oakhurst, Pointblank, Shepherd
16. Polk County – Cities and Towns: Corrigan, Goodrich, Livingston, Moscow, Onalaska, Seven Oaks
17. Tyler County – Cities and Towns: Chester, Colmesneil, Fred, Spurger, Warren, Woodville
18. Jasper County – Cities and Towns: Browndell, Buna, Evadale, Jasper, Kirbyville
19. Newton County – Cities and Towns: Burkeville, Deweyville, Newton
20. Montgomery County – Cities and Towns: Conroe, Cut and Shoot, Magnolia, Oak Ridge North, Porter, Shenandoah, Splendora, The Woodlands, Willis
21. Liberty County – Cities and Towns: Cleveland, Daisetta, Dayton, Hardin, Hull, Liberty
22. Hardin County – Cities and Towns: Batson, Kountze, Loeb, Lumberton, Saratoga, Silsbee, Sour Lake
23. Orange County – Cities and Towns: Bridge City, Mauriceville, Orange, Orangefield, Rose City, Vidor, West Orange
24. Austin County – Cities and Towns: Bellville, Bleiblerville, Cat Spring, New Ulm, Industry, San Felipe, Sealy, Wallis
25. Waller County – Cities and Towns: Brookshire, Hempstead, Katy, Pattison, Prairie View, Waller
26. Harris County – Cities and Towns: Atascocita, Barrett, Baytown, Bellaire, Bunker Hill Village, Channelview, Cloverleaf, Crosby, Deer Park, El Lago, Friendswood, Galena Park, Hedwig Village, Highlands, Hilshire Village, Houston, Humble, Hunters Creek Village, Jacinto City, Jersey Village, Katy, Klein, La Porte, League City, Missouri City, Morgan’s Point, Nassau Bay, Pasadena, Pearland, Piney Point Village, Seabrook, Sheldon, Shoreacres, South Houston, Southside Place, Spring, Spring Valley, Stafford, Taylor Lake Village, Tomball, Webster, West University Place
27. Chambers County – Cities and Towns: Anahuac, Baytown, Beach City, Mont Belvieu, Seabrook, Shoreacres, Stowell, Wallisville, Winnie
28. Jefferson County – Cities and Towns: Beaumont, Bevil Oaks, China, Groves, Nederland, Port Arthur, Port Neches, Sabine Pass
29. Fort Bend County – Cities and Towns: Fulshear, Katy, Kendleton, Meadows, Missouri City, Needville, Rosenberg, Simonton, Stafford, Sugar Land
30. Galveston County – Cities and Towns: Bacliff, Bayou Vista, Clear Lake Shores, Dickinson, Friendswood, Galveston, High Island, Hitchcock, Jamaica Beach, Kemah, La Marque, League City, Port Bolivar, San Leon, Santa Fe, Texas City, Tiki Island
31. Wharton County – Cities and Towns: Boling, East Bernard, El Campo, Louise, Newgulf, Wharton
32. Brazoria County – Cities and Towns: Alvin, Angleton, Brazoria, Clute, Danbury, Freeport, Hillcrest, Lake Jackson, Liverpool, Manvel, Oyster Creek, Pearland, Richwood, West Columbia
33. Matagorda County – Cities and Towns: Bay City, Markham, Matagorda, Palacios, Van Vleck

South Texas

1. Maverick County – Cities and Towns: Eagle Pass (Eagle Pass, Texas is the home of O.F. Mossberg and Maverick Firearms MFG Co for Texas!), Quemado
2. Zavala County – Cities and Towns: Batesville, Crystal City, La Pryor
3. Dimmit County – Cities and Towns: Asherton, Big Wells, Carrizo Springs
4. Frio County – Cities and Towns: Bigfoot, Dilley, Moore, Pearsall
5. La Salle County – Cities and Towns: Cotulla, Fowlerton
6. Atascosa County – Cities and Towns: Campbellton, Charlotte, Christine, Jourdanton, Leming, Lytle, Pleasanton, Poteet
7. McMullen County – Cities and Towns: Calliham, Tilden
8. Wilson County – Cities and Towns: Floresville, La Vernia, Poth, Stockdale
9. Karnes County – Cities and Towns: Falls City, Gillett, Karnes City, Kenedy, Runge
10. Live Oak County – Cities and Towns: George West, Three Rivers
11. De Witt County – Cities and Towns: Arneckville, Cuero, Nordheim, Yoakum, Yorktown
12. Jackson County – Cities and Towns: Cordele, Edna, Ganado, Vanderbilt
13. Goliad County – Cities and Towns: Ander, Goliad
14. Victoria County – Cities and Towns: Bloomington, Inez, Victoria
15. Calhoun County – Cities and Towns: Point Comfort, Port Lavaca, Seadrift
16. Bee County – Cities and Towns: Beeville, Pettus, Skidmore
17. Refugio County – Cities and Towns: Austwell, Bayside, Refugio, Tivoli, Woodsboro
18. Aransas County – Cities and Towns: Fulton, Rockport
19. San Patricio County – Cities and Towns: Aransas Pass, Gregory, Ingleside, Odem, Portland, San Patricio, Sinton, Taft
20. Webb County – Cities and Towns: Botines, Bruni, El Cenizo, La Presa, Laredo, Laredo Ranchettes, Larga Vista, Mirando City, Oilton, Ranchitos Las Lomas, Ranchos Penitas West, Rio Bravo
21. Duval County – Cities and Towns: Benavides, Concepcion, Freer, Realitos, San Diego
22. Jim Wells County – Cities and Towns: Alice, Pernitas Point, Orange Grove, Premont
23. Nueces County – Cities and Towns: Agua Dulce, Corpus Christi, Driscoll, Ingleside, Petronila, Portland, Port Aransas, Robstown
24. Kleberg County – Cities and Towns: Kingsville, Riviera
25. Zapata County – Cities and Towns: Zapata
26. Jim Hogg County – Cities and Towns: Hebbronville
27. Brooks County – Cities and Towns: Encino, Falfurrias
28. Kenedy County – Cities and Towns: Sarita
29. Starr County – Cities and Towns: Escobares, Garciasville, La Grulla, Rio Grande City, Roma-Los Saenz, Santa Elena
30. Hidalgo County – Cities and Towns: Abram, Alamo, Alton, Donna, Edcouch, Edinburg (County Seat), Elsa, Faysville, Hargill, Hidalgo, La Joya, La Villa, Lopezville, McAllen, Mercedes, Mission, Pharr, Progreso, San Juan, San Manuel-Linn, Sullivan City, Weslaco
31. Willacy County – Cities and Towns: Lyford, Port Mansfield, Raymondville, San Perlita, Sebastian
32. Cameron County – Cities and Towns: Brownsville, Combes, Harlingen, La Feria, Laguna Heights, Laureles, Los Fresnos, Port Isabel, Primera, Rio Hondo ,San Benito, South Padre Island